Share information

Kindred’s SDR’s are quoted on Nasdaq Stockholm since June 2004. As of

4 January 2016, the SDRs are quoted on the Large Cap list.

First trading after the split 8:1 was 4 January 2016. Dividend of SEK 2.87

(GBP 0.235), was paid out from Euroclear on 23 May 2016.

The number of issued shares as per 31st January 2017 was 230,126,200.

Shareholders

Kindred's largest shareholders per 31st January 2017 are:
Swedbank Robur Fonder 21819023
Andra AP-fonden 13042734
Första AP-fonden 9882563
Anders Ström through company 10266200
Handelsbanken Fonder 8477793
Columbia Acorn 8756203
Lannebo Fonder 9092243
Skandia Liv 6817015
SEB Investment Management 7289379
DnB and Skandia Fonder 5588354
Länsförsäkringar fondförvaltning 5590151
Tredje AP-fonden 4547227
Nordea Fonder 3788826
AMF Fonder 3885280
Kindred Group plc 2585266
Others 108697943
  • Subscribe to receive share information

Analysts

The following analysts cover Unibet Group plc.
  • ABG Sundal Collier
    Anders Hillerborg
    +46 8 566 286 84
  • Carnegie
    Mikael Laséen
    +46 8 5886 8721
  • Danske Bank
    Sharish Aziz
    +46 8 568 805 69
  • DNB Bank ASA, Filial
    Martin Arnell
    +46 8 473 48 95
  • SEB Enskilda
    Viktor Bellak
    +46 8 522 296 74
  • Handelsbanken
    Rasmus Engberg
    +46 8 701 511 16
  • Morgan Stanley
    Ed Young
    +44 207 677 1761
  • Nordea
    Christian Hellman
    +46 7214 595 66
  • Swedbank
    Mathias Lundberg
    +46 7223 246 95

Notification Rules

Kindred Group plc as a listed company with Malta as it's Home Member State has to follow Malta Financial Services Authority's Listing Rules.

Notification Rules can be found in Chapter 8 Continuing Obligations. (please see related documents)

The Listing Authority, Malta Financial Services Authority, can be notified by email listcomm@mfsa.com.mt
More information about Malta Financial Services Authority can be found at www.mfsa.com.mt

  • Options & share based performance plans

    The Group operates a number of share based payment schemes.
  • Share buy-back

    The Board of Kindred Group plc decided on 22nd September 2016 to start exercising the buy back mandate which was received at the Annual General Meeting on 17th May 2016